Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rancho Palos Verdes Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rancho Palos Verdes AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rancho Palos Verdes California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rancho Palos Verdes CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rancho Palos Verdes Crime Index 5041190.74479.3
 
Rancho Palos Verdes Violent Crimes 4094.5553.5
Rancho Palos Verdes Murders 007
Rancho Palos Verdes Rapes 49.433.1
Rancho Palos Verdes Robberies 1023.6205.8
Rancho Palos Verdes Aggravated Assaults 2661.4336.5
 
Rancho Palos Verdes Property Crimes 4641096.23906.1
Rancho Palos Verdes Burglaries 133314.2813.2
Rancho Palos Verdes Larceny/Thefts 2956972601.7
Rancho Palos Verdes Motor Vehicle Thefts 3685.1501.5
 
Rancho Palos Verdes Arsons 1  1023.63N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rancho Palos Verdes crime collection area population of 42,327.
  • Rancho Palos Verdes crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rancho Palos Verdes crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rancho Palos Verdes

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rancho Palos Verdes crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rancho Palos Verdes crime level is worse than national average.

 RANCHO PALOS VERDES STATISTICS
 Rancho Palos Verdes Population: 41145
 Male Population: 19903
 Female Population: 21242
 Households: 15256
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Rancho Palos Verdes Population
Rancho Palos Verdes Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement